- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- ProArt PA27UCDMR vs PD2732U
Asus ProArt PA27UCDMR vs BenQ PD2732U
What ProArt PA27UCDMR does better (7) and where PD2732U wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.2Screen7.1
8.6Colour accuracy9.7
7.7Connectivity4.6
4.3Design & ergonomics4.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
ProArt PA27UCDMRPD2732U
| ProArt PA27UCDMR | PD2732U | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 571 mm | 545 mm | +26 mm |
| Width | 608 mm | 614 mm | −6 mm |
| Depth | 228 mm | 242 mm | −14 mm |
| Weight | 7.2 kg | 8.6 kg | −1.4 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is ProArt PA27UCDMR better than PD2732U?
- Refresh rate240 Hz vs 60 Hz4×
- Contrast ratio (static)1,500,000:1 vs 1,000:11,500×
- Response time0.1 ms vs 5 ms50×
- Panel typeOLED vs IPS
- USB-C charging (Power Delivery)96 W vs 90 W+7%
- Weight7.2 kg vs 8.56 kg+19%
- Height adjustment130 mm vs 115 mm+13%
Why is PD2732U better than ProArt PA27UCDMR?
- Brightness (typical)250 nits vs 400 nits+60%
- SwivelNo · ProArt PA27UCDMR: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 26.5″ | 27″ |
| Resolution | 3840 × 2160 | 3840 × 2160 |
| Resolution class | 4K UHD | 4K UHD |
| Pixel density | 166 ppi | 163 ppi |
| Aspect ratio | 16:9 | 16:9 |
| Panel type | OLED | IPS |
| Refresh rate | 240 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Brightness (typical) | 250 nits | 400 nits |
| Peak brightness (HDR) | 1,000 nits | — |
| Contrast ratio (static) | 1,500,000:1 | 1,000:1 |
| Response time | 0.1 ms | 5 ms |
| Anti-glare / matte screen | Yes | Yes |
| Colour | ||
| sRGB coverage | 100% | — |
| Adobe RGB coverage | — | 100% |
| DCI-P3 coverage | 99% | 99% |
| Colour accuracy (ΔE, claimed) | ΔE 1 | — |
| Colour depth | 10 bit | — |
| Hardware calibration | Yes | — |
| HDR | HDR10 | HDR10 |
| Connectivity | ||
| USB-C video input (one cable) | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging (Power Delivery) | 96 W | 90 W |
| Thunderbolt | Yes | Yes |
| KVM switch | — | Yes |
| HDMI inputs | 1 | 1 |
| DisplayPort inputs | 1 | 1 |
| USB hub | Yes | Yes |
| Built-in speakers | Yes | — |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Height adjustment | 130 mm | 115 mm |
| Pivot (portrait rotation) | Yes | Yes |
| Swivel | No | Yes |
| VESA mount | 100 × 100 mm | 100 × 100 mm |
| Weight | 7.2 kg | 8.56 kg |
| Width | 608 mm | 614 mm |
| Height | 571 mm | 545 mm |
| Depth | 228 mm | 242 mm |
| Product line | ASUS ProArt | — |









