- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- ColorEdge CS2400S vs ThinkVision P32p-30
EIZO ColorEdge CS2400S vs Lenovo ThinkVision P32p-30
What ColorEdge CS2400S does better (5) and where ThinkVision P32p-30 wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.2Screen4.7
8.2Colour accuracy3.2
3.2Connectivity5.1
9.2Design & ergonomics7.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
ColorEdge CS2400SThinkVision P32p-30
| ColorEdge CS2400S | ThinkVision P32p-30 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 396 mm | 444 mm | −48 mm |
| Width | 554.4 mm | 714 mm | −159.6 mm |
| Depth | 245 mm | 235 mm | +10 mm |
| Weight | 8.2 kg | 10.1 kg | −1.9 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is ColorEdge CS2400S better than ThinkVision P32p-30?
- Brightness (typical)410 nits vs 350 nits+17%
- DCI-P3 coverage99% vs 95%+4%
- Contrast ratio (static)1,350:1 vs 1,000:1+35%
- Weight8.2 kg vs 10.1 kg+23%
- sRGB coverage100% vs 95%+5%
Why is ThinkVision P32p-30 better than ColorEdge CS2400S?
- Pixel density94 ppi vs 140 ppi+49%
- Response time19 ms vs 6 ms3.2×
- Screen size24.1″ vs 31.5″+31%
Specifications
Side by side
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 24.1″ | 31.5″ |
| Resolution | 1920 × 1200 | 3840 × 2160 |
| Resolution class | Full HD | 4K UHD |
| Pixel density | 94 ppi | 140 ppi |
| Aspect ratio | 16:10 | 16:9 |
| Panel type | IPS | IPS |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Brightness (typical) | 410 nits | 350 nits |
| Contrast ratio (static) | 1,350:1 | 1,000:1 |
| Response time | 19 ms | 6 ms |
| Anti-glare / matte screen | Yes | Yes |
| Colour | ||
| sRGB coverage | 100% | 95% |
| Adobe RGB coverage | 99% | — |
| DCI-P3 coverage | 99% | 95% |
| Rec. 2020 coverage | 98% | — |
| Colour depth | 10 bit | 10 bit |
| Uniformity compensation | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| USB-C video input (one cable) | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C charging (Power Delivery) | 70 W | — |
| Thunderbolt | — | Yes |
| KVM switch | Yes | Yes |
| HDMI inputs | 1 | 1 |
| DisplayPort inputs | 1 | 1 |
| USB hub | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet (RJ45) | — | Yes |
| Built-in speakers | No | — |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Height adjustment | 155 mm | 155 mm |
| Pivot (portrait rotation) | Yes | Yes |
| Swivel | Yes | Yes |
| VESA mount | 100 × 100 mm | 100 × 100 mm |
| Weight | 8.2 kg | 10.1 kg |
| Width | 554 mm | 714 mm |
| Height | 396 mm | 444 mm |
| Depth | 245 mm | 235 mm |
| Product line | EIZO ColorEdge | Lenovo ThinkVision |
Related comparisons
vs
EIZO ColorEdge CS2400SvsLG UltraFine 32UQ850
7.17.2
vs
EIZO ColorEdge CS2400SvsBenQ MA270U
7.17.1
vs
EIZO ColorEdge CS2400SvsDell UltraSharp U3423WE
7.16.9
vs
EIZO ColorEdge CS2400SvsBenQ MA320U
7.17.4
vs
EIZO ColorEdge CS2400SvsAsus ProArt PA329CRV
7.16.7
vs
EIZO ColorEdge CS2400SvsDell UltraSharp U2724DE
7.17.9


