- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- M10K 2018 vs Intuos Small
GAOMON M10K 2018 vs Wacom Intuos Small
What M10K 2018 does better (4) and where Intuos Small wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.7Pen & controls2.1
4.8Connectivity4.8
3.2Design & ergonomics8.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
M10K 2018Intuos Small
| M10K 2018 | Intuos Small | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 240 mm | 160 mm | +80 mm |
| Width | 360 mm | 200 mm | +160 mm |
| Depth | 10.5 mm | 8.8 mm | +1.7 mm |
| Weight | 0.7 kg | 0.2 kg | +0.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is M10K 2018 better than Intuos Small?
- Express keys13 vs 43.2×
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 4,0962×
- Active area (surface)408 cm² vs 144 cm²2.8×
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
Why is Intuos Small better than M10K 2018?
- Weight0.69 kg vs 0.23 kg3×
Specifications
Side by side
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 4,096 |
| Active area | 255 × 160 mm | 152 × 95 mm |
| Active area width | 255 mm | 152 mm |
| Active area height | 160 mm | 95 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 408 cm² | 144 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | — | 133 RPS |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Express keys | 13 | 4 |
| Multi-touch | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless connection | No | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Android | Windows, macOS, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 0.69 kg | 0.23 kg |
| Width | 360 mm | 200 mm |
| Height | 240 mm | 160 mm |
| Depth | 10 mm | 9 mm |
| Product line | — | Wacom Intuos |







