- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- PD1561 V2 vs One 14
GAOMON PD1561 V2 vs Wacom One 14
What PD1561 V2 does better (4) and where One 14 wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Why is PD1561 V2 better than One 14?
- Pressure levels16,384 vs 4,0964×
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
- Active area (surface)667 cm² vs 538 cm²+24%
- Screen size15.5″ vs 14″+11%
Why is One 14 better than PD1561 V2?
- Pixel density142 ppi vs 157 ppi+11%
- Brightness (typical)220 nits vs 285 nits+30%
- Weight1.58 kg vs 0.75 kg2.1×
Specifications
Side by side
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 15.5″ | 14″ |
| Resolution | 1920 × 1080 | 1920 × 1080 |
| Resolution class | Full HD | Full HD |
| Pixel density | 142 ppi | 157 ppi |
| Aspect ratio | — | 16:9 |
| Panel type | IPS | IPS |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Brightness (typical) | 220 nits | 285 nits |
| Contrast ratio (static) | 1,000:1 | 1,000:1 |
| Response time | — | 16 ms |
| Anti-glare / matte screen | Yes | Yes |
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 16,384 | 4,096 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | ±60° |
| Active area | 344 × 194 mm | 309 × 174 mm |
| Active area width | 344 mm | 309 mm |
| Active area height | 194 mm | 174 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 667 cm² | 538 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 300 RPS | 300 RPS |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Express keys | 15 | — |
| Multi-touch | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| USB-C video input (one cable) | Yes | Yes |
| HDMI inputs | 1 | — |
| Wireless connection | No | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Linux, Android | Windows, macOS, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 1.58 kg | 0.75 kg |
| Width | — | 336 mm |
| Height | — | 201 mm |
| Depth | — | 10 mm |
| Product line | — | Wacom One |









