- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- S620 vs Intuos Medium
GAOMON S620 vs Wacom Intuos Medium
What S620 does better (4) and where Intuos Medium wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.6Pen & controls2.3
4.8Connectivity4.8
7.9Design & ergonomics6.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
S620Intuos Medium
| S620 | Intuos Medium | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 174 mm | 200 mm | −26 mm |
| Width | 211 mm | 264 mm | −53 mm |
| Weight | 0.2 kg | 0.4 kg | −0.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is S620 better than Intuos Medium?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 4,0962×
- Report rate266 RPS vs 133 RPS2×
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
- Weight0.25 kg vs 0.39 kg+56%
Why is Intuos Medium better than S620?
- Active area (surface)168 cm² vs 292 cm²+74%
Specifications
Side by side
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 4,096 |
| Active area | 165 × 102 mm | 216 × 135 mm |
| Active area width | 165 mm | 216 mm |
| Active area height | 102 mm | 135 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 168 cm² | 292 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 266 RPS | 133 RPS |
| Pen accuracy (centre) | ±0.3 mm | — |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Express keys | 4 | 4 |
| Multi-touch | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless connection | No | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Android | Windows, macOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 0.25 kg | 0.39 kg |
| Width | 211 mm | 264 mm |
| Height | 174 mm | 200 mm |
| Depth | — | 9 mm |
| Product line | — | Wacom Intuos |









