- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Inspiroy 2 M vs One by Wacom Small
Huion Inspiroy 2 M vs Wacom One by Wacom Small
What Inspiroy 2 M does better (4) and where One by Wacom Small wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.8Pen & controls2.4
4.8Connectivity9.7
5.1Design & ergonomics7.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Inspiroy 2 MOne by Wacom Small
| Inspiroy 2 M | One by Wacom Small | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 180 mm | 146 mm | +34 mm |
| Width | 306 mm | 210 mm | +96 mm |
| Weight | 0.4 kg | 0.2 kg | +0.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Inspiroy 2 M better than One by Wacom Small?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 1,0248×
- Report rate260 RPS vs 133 RPS+95%
- Active area (surface)305 cm² vs 144 cm²2.1×
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
Why is One by Wacom Small better than Inspiroy 2 M?
- Wireless connectionNo · Inspiroy 2 M: Yes
- Multi-touchNo · Inspiroy 2 M: Yes
- Weight0.42 kg vs 0.25 kg+68%
Specifications
Side by side
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 1,024 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | — |
| Active area | 221 × 138 mm | 152 × 95 mm |
| Active area width | 221 mm | 152 mm |
| Active area height | 138 mm | 95 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 305 cm² | 144 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 260 RPS | 133 RPS |
| Pen accuracy (centre) | ±0.3 mm | — |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Pen | PW110 | — |
| Express keys | 8 | — |
| Dials, wheels & touch rings | 1 | — |
| Multi-touch | No | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless connection | No | Yes |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Linux, Android, ChromeOS | Windows, macOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 0.42 kg | 0.25 kg |
| Width | 306 mm | 210 mm |
| Height | 180 mm | 146 mm |
| Depth | 8 mm | — |
| Product line | Huion Inspiroy | One by Wacom |









