- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Inspiroy Dial Q620M vs Intuos Small Bluetooth
Huion Inspiroy Dial Q620M vs Wacom Intuos Small Bluetooth
What Inspiroy Dial Q620M does better (5) and where Intuos Small Bluetooth wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.4Pen & controls2.1
9.7Connectivity8.6
3.5Design & ergonomics7.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Inspiroy Dial Q620MIntuos Small Bluetooth
| Inspiroy Dial Q620M | Intuos Small Bluetooth | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 220 mm | 160 mm | +60 mm |
| Width | 376 mm | 200 mm | +176 mm |
| Weight | 0.7 kg | 0.2 kg | +0.4 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Inspiroy Dial Q620M better than Intuos Small Bluetooth?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 4,0962×
- Express keys8 vs 42×
- Report rate233 RPS vs 133 RPS+75%
- Active area (surface)446 cm² vs 144 cm²3.1×
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
Why is Intuos Small Bluetooth better than Inspiroy Dial Q620M?
- Weight0.66 kg vs 0.25 kg2.6×
Specifications
Side by side
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 4,096 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | — |
| Active area | 267 × 167 mm | 152 × 95 mm |
| Active area width | 267 mm | 152 mm |
| Active area height | 167 mm | 95 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 446 cm² | 144 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 233 RPS | 133 RPS |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Express keys | 8 | 4 |
| Multi-touch | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless connection | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth | — | Yes |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Android | Windows, macOS, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 0.66 kg | 0.25 kg |
| Width | 376 mm | 200 mm |
| Height | 220 mm | 160 mm |
| Depth | — | 9 mm |
| Product line | Huion Inspiroy | Wacom Intuos |
Related comparisons
vs
Wacom One SmallvsHuion Inspiroy Dial Q620M
9.07.8
vs
Wacom One MediumvsHuion Inspiroy Dial Q620M
7.67.8
vs
XP-Pen Deco MWvsHuion Inspiroy Dial Q620M
9.07.8
vs
XP-Pen Deco Mini7vsHuion Inspiroy Dial Q620M
6.87.8
vs
XP-Pen Deco Pro LW (Gen 2)vsHuion Inspiroy Dial Q620M
vs
XP-Pen Deco Mini7WvsHuion Inspiroy Dial Q620M
7.87.8


