- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Inspiroy Dial Q620M vs One by Wacom Small
Huion Inspiroy Dial Q620M vs Wacom One by Wacom Small
What Inspiroy Dial Q620M does better (4) and where One by Wacom Small wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.4Pen & controls2.4
9.7Connectivity9.7
3.5Design & ergonomics7.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Inspiroy Dial Q620MOne by Wacom Small
| Inspiroy Dial Q620M | One by Wacom Small | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 220 mm | 146 mm | +74 mm |
| Width | 376 mm | 210 mm | +166 mm |
| Weight | 0.7 kg | 0.2 kg | +0.4 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Inspiroy Dial Q620M better than One by Wacom Small?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 1,0248×
- Report rate233 RPS vs 133 RPS+75%
- Active area (surface)446 cm² vs 144 cm²3.1×
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
Why is One by Wacom Small better than Inspiroy Dial Q620M?
- Weight0.66 kg vs 0.25 kg2.6×
- Multi-touchNo · Inspiroy Dial Q620M: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 1,024 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | — |
| Active area | 267 × 167 mm | 152 × 95 mm |
| Active area width | 267 mm | 152 mm |
| Active area height | 167 mm | 95 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 446 cm² | 144 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 233 RPS | 133 RPS |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Express keys | 8 | — |
| Multi-touch | No | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless connection | Yes | Yes |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Android | Windows, macOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 0.66 kg | 0.25 kg |
| Width | 376 mm | 210 mm |
| Height | 220 mm | 146 mm |
| Product line | Huion Inspiroy | One by Wacom |
Related comparisons
vs
Wacom One SmallvsHuion Inspiroy Dial Q620M
9.07.8
vs
Wacom One MediumvsHuion Inspiroy Dial Q620M
7.67.8
vs
XP-Pen Deco MWvsHuion Inspiroy Dial Q620M
9.07.8
vs
XP-Pen Deco Mini7vsHuion Inspiroy Dial Q620M
6.87.8
vs
XP-Pen Deco Pro LW (Gen 2)vsHuion Inspiroy Dial Q620M
vs
XP-Pen Deco Mini7WvsHuion Inspiroy Dial Q620M
7.87.8


