- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Inspiroy H580X vs Intuos Small
Huion Inspiroy H580X vs Wacom Intuos Small
What Inspiroy H580X does better (5) and where Intuos Small wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
5.0Pen & controls2.1
4.8Connectivity4.8
6.4Design & ergonomics8.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Inspiroy H580XIntuos Small
| Inspiroy H580X | Intuos Small | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 170.6 mm | 160 mm | +10.6 mm |
| Width | 276.7 mm | 200 mm | +76.7 mm |
| Depth | 8 mm | 8.8 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Weight | 0.3 kg | 0.2 kg | +0.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Inspiroy H580X better than Intuos Small?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 4,0962×
- Express keys8 vs 42×
- Report rate220 RPS vs 133 RPS+65%
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
- Active area (surface)258 cm² vs 144 cm²+79%
Why is Intuos Small better than Inspiroy H580X?
- Weight0.34 kg vs 0.23 kg+49%
Specifications
Side by side
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 4,096 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | — |
| Active area | 203.2 × 127 mm | 152 × 95 mm |
| Active area width | 203 mm | 152 mm |
| Active area height | 127 mm | 95 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 258 cm² | 144 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 220 RPS | 133 RPS |
| Pen accuracy (centre) | ±0.3 mm | — |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Pen | PW100 | — |
| Express keys | 8 | 4 |
| Multi-touch | — | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless connection | No | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Linux, Android, ChromeOS | Windows, macOS, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 0.34 kg | 0.23 kg |
| Width | 277 mm | 200 mm |
| Height | 171 mm | 160 mm |
| Depth | 8 mm | 9 mm |
| Product line | Huion Inspiroy | Wacom Intuos |









