- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Inspiroy H640P vs Intuos Small
Huion Inspiroy H640P vs Wacom Intuos Small
What Inspiroy H640P does better (5) and where Intuos Small wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.7Pen & controls2.1
4.8Connectivity4.8
7.2Design & ergonomics8.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Inspiroy H640PIntuos Small
| Inspiroy H640P | Intuos Small | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 147.7 mm | 160 mm | −12.3 mm |
| Width | 260 mm | 200 mm | +60 mm |
| Depth | 8 mm | 8.8 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Weight | 0.3 kg | 0.2 kg | = |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Inspiroy H640P better than Intuos Small?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 4,0962×
- Report rate233 RPS vs 133 RPS+75%
- Express keys6 vs 4+50%
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
- Active area (surface)160 cm² vs 144 cm²+11%
Why is Intuos Small better than Inspiroy H640P?
- Weight0.28 kg vs 0.23 kg+20%
Specifications
Side by side
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 4,096 |
| Active area | 160 × 100 mm | 152 × 95 mm |
| Active area width | 160 mm | 152 mm |
| Active area height | 100 mm | 95 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 160 cm² | 144 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 233 RPS | 133 RPS |
| Pen accuracy (centre) | ±0.3 mm | — |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Pen | PW100 | — |
| Express keys | 6 | 4 |
| Multi-touch | — | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless connection | No | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Linux, Android | Windows, macOS, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 0.28 kg | 0.23 kg |
| Width | 260 mm | 200 mm |
| Height | 148 mm | 160 mm |
| Depth | 8 mm | 9 mm |
| Product line | Huion Inspiroy | Wacom Intuos |









