- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Inspiroy H640P vs One by Wacom Small
Huion Inspiroy H640P vs Wacom One by Wacom Small
What Inspiroy H640P does better (4) and where One by Wacom Small wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.6Pen & controls2.5
4.8Connectivity9.7
7.6Design & ergonomics8.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
Inspiroy H640POne by Wacom Small
| Inspiroy H640P | One by Wacom Small | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 147 mm | 146 mm | +1 mm |
| Width | 260 mm | 210 mm | +50 mm |
| Weight | 0.3 kg | 0.2 kg | = |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Inspiroy H640P better than One by Wacom Small?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 1,0248×
- Report rate233 RPS vs 133 RPS+75%
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
- Active area (surface)160 cm² vs 144 cm²+11%
Why is One by Wacom Small better than Inspiroy H640P?
- Wireless connectionNo · Inspiroy H640P: Yes
- Weight0.27 kg vs 0.25 kg+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 1,024 |
| Active area | 160 × 100 mm | 152 × 95 mm |
| Active area width | 160 mm | 152 mm |
| Active area height | 100 mm | 95 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 160 cm² | 144 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 233 RPS | 133 RPS |
| Pen accuracy (centre) | ±0.3 mm | — |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Pen | PW100 | — |
| Express keys | 6 | — |
| Multi-touch | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless connection | No | Yes |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Linux, Android | Windows, macOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 0.27 kg | 0.25 kg |
| Width | 260 mm | 210 mm |
| Height | 147 mm | 146 mm |
| Depth | 8 mm | — |
| Product line | Huion Inspiroy | One by Wacom |









