- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Kamvas 13 (Gen 3) vs One 14
Huion Kamvas 13 (Gen 3) vs Wacom One 14
What Kamvas 13 (Gen 3) does better (3) and where One 14 wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.0Screen5.3
6.6Pen & controls3.2
7.9Connectivity7.9
8.6Design & ergonomics9.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Kamvas 13 (Gen 3)One 14
| Kamvas 13 (Gen 3) | One 14 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 202.8 mm | 201 mm | +1.8 mm |
| Width | 361.2 mm | 336 mm | +25.2 mm |
| Depth | 11.7 mm | 10 mm | +1.7 mm |
| Weight | 0.9 kg | 0.8 kg | +0.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Kamvas 13 (Gen 3) better than One 14?
- Pressure levels16,384 vs 4,0964×
- Pixel density166 ppi vs 157 ppi+6%
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
Why is One 14 better than Kamvas 13 (Gen 3)?
- Brightness (typical)220 nits vs 285 nits+30%
- Report rate260 RPS vs 300 RPS+15%
- Response time25 ms vs 16 ms+56%
- Weight0.86 kg vs 0.75 kg+15%
- Active area (surface)485 cm² vs 538 cm²+11%
- Screen size13.3″ vs 14″+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 13.3″ | 14″ |
| Resolution | 1920 × 1080 | 1920 × 1080 |
| Resolution class | Full HD | Full HD |
| Pixel density | 166 ppi | 157 ppi |
| Aspect ratio | — | 16:9 |
| Panel type | IPS | IPS |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Brightness (typical) | 220 nits | 285 nits |
| Contrast ratio (static) | 1,000:1 | 1,000:1 |
| Response time | 25 ms | 16 ms |
| Anti-glare / matte screen | Yes | Yes |
| Fully laminated screen | Yes | — |
| Colour | ||
| Colour depth | 8 bit | — |
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 16,384 | 4,096 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | ±60° |
| Active area | 293.8 × 165.2 mm | 309 × 174 mm |
| Active area width | 294 mm | 309 mm |
| Active area height | 165 mm | 174 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 485 cm² | 538 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 260 RPS | 300 RPS |
| Pen accuracy (centre) | ±0.3 mm | — |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Pen | PW600L | — |
| Express keys | 5 | — |
| Multi-touch | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| USB-C video input (one cable) | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless connection | No | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Linux, Android | Windows, macOS, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Stand | (Optional)ST300 | — |
| Weight | 0.86 kg | 0.75 kg |
| Width | 361 mm | 336 mm |
| Height | 203 mm | 201 mm |
| Depth | 12 mm | 10 mm |
| Product line | Huion Kamvas | Wacom One |
Related comparisons
vs
Huion Kamvas 13 (Gen 3)vsHuion Kamvas 22 (Gen 3)
8.66.8
vs
XP-Pen Artist 12 (Gen 3)vsHuion Kamvas 13 (Gen 3)
9.18.6
vs
Huion Kamvas 13 (Gen 3)vsGAOMON PD1561 V2
8.67.2
vs
Huion Kamvas 13 (Gen 3)vsHuion Kamvas Pro 24 (Gen 3)
8.67.6
vs
XP-Pen Artist 16 (Gen 3)vsHuion Kamvas 13 (Gen 3)
7.58.6
vs
Huion Kamvas 13vsHuion Kamvas 13 (Gen 3)
8.08.6


