- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Kamvas Pro 24 4K vs One 12
Huion Kamvas Pro 24 4K vs Wacom One 12
What Kamvas Pro 24 4K does better (6) and where One 12 wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.6Screen6.1
8.8Pen & controls2.3
9.6Connectivity2.6
3.1Design & ergonomics9.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Kamvas Pro 24 4KOne 12
| Kamvas Pro 24 4K | One 12 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 364 mm | 190 mm | +174 mm |
| Width | 589.2 mm | 299 mm | +290.2 mm |
| Depth | 22.7 mm | 11 mm | +11.7 mm |
| Weight | 6.3 kg | 0.7 kg | +5.6 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Kamvas Pro 24 4K better than One 12?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 4,0962×
- USB-C video input (one cable)Yes · One 12: No
- Response time10 ms vs 26 ms2.6×
- Active area (surface)1,563 cm² vs 373 cm²4.2×
- Screen size23.8″ vs 11.6″2.1×
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
Why is One 12 better than Kamvas Pro 24 4K?
- Pen accuracy (centre)±0.3 mm vs ±0.01 mm30×
- Weight6.3 kg vs 0.7 kg9×
- Brightness (typical)220 nits vs 275 nits+25%
- Contrast ratio (static)1,200:1 vs 1,400:1+17%
Specifications
Side by side
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 23.8″ | 11.6″ |
| Resolution | 3840 × 2160 | 1920 × 1080 |
| Resolution class | 4K UHD | Full HD |
| Pixel density | 185 ppi | — |
| Aspect ratio | 16:9 | 16:9 |
| Panel type | IPS | — |
| Brightness (typical) | 220 nits | 275 nits |
| Contrast ratio (static) | 1,200:1 | 1,400:1 |
| Response time | 10 ms | 26 ms |
| Anti-glare / matte screen | Yes | Yes |
| Fully laminated screen | Yes | — |
| Colour | ||
| Colour depth | 10 bit | — |
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 4,096 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | ±60° |
| Active area | 527 × 296.5 mm | 257 × 145 mm |
| Active area width | 527 mm | 257 mm |
| Active area height | 296 mm | 145 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 1,563 cm² | 373 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 300 RPS | — |
| Pen accuracy (centre) | ±0.3 mm | ±0.01 mm |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Pen | PW517 | — |
| Multi-touch | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| USB-C video input (one cable) | Yes | No |
| HDMI inputs | — | 1 |
| Wireless connection | — | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Linux, Android | Windows, Android, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Stand | Integrated Stand 20° | — |
| Weight | 6.3 kg | 0.7 kg |
| Width | 589 mm | 299 mm |
| Height | 364 mm | 190 mm |
| Depth | 23 mm | 11 mm |
| Product line | Huion Kamvas | Wacom One |
Related comparisons
vs
Xencelabs Pen Display 24vsHuion Kamvas Pro 24 4K
vs
Huion Kamvas Pro 24 4KvsXP-Pen Artist 24
6.37.0
vs
Wacom Cintiq Pro 22vsHuion Kamvas Pro 24 4K
7.76.3
vs
Huion Kamvas 13 (Gen 3)vsHuion Kamvas Pro 24 4K
8.66.3
vs
XP-Pen Artist 12 (Gen 3)vsHuion Kamvas Pro 24 4K
9.16.3
vs
XP-Pen Artist 22 PlusvsHuion Kamvas Pro 24 4K
5.06.3


