- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Cintiq 24 vs One 14
Wacom Cintiq 24 vs Wacom One 14
What Cintiq 24 does better (6) and where One 14 wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Cintiq 24One 14
| Cintiq 24 | One 14 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 340 mm | 201 mm | +139 mm |
| Width | 568 mm | 336 mm | +232 mm |
| Depth | 21 mm | 10 mm | +11 mm |
| Weight | 4.8 kg | 0.8 kg | +4 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Cintiq 24 better than One 14?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 4,0962×
- Active area (surface)1,560 cm² vs 538 cm²2.9×
- Brightness (typical)350 nits vs 285 nits+23%
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
- Screen size23.8″ vs 14″+70%
- Response time12 ms vs 16 ms+33%
Why is One 14 better than Cintiq 24?
- Pixel density123 ppi vs 157 ppi+28%
- Weight4.8 kg vs 0.75 kg6.4×
- Report rate240 RPS vs 300 RPS+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 23.8″ | 14″ |
| Resolution | 2560 × 1440 | 1920 × 1080 |
| Resolution class | QHD / 2.5K | Full HD |
| Pixel density | 123 ppi | 157 ppi |
| Aspect ratio | 16:9 | 16:9 |
| Panel type | IPS | IPS |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Brightness (typical) | 350 nits | 285 nits |
| Contrast ratio (static) | 1,000:1 | 1,000:1 |
| Response time | 12 ms | 16 ms |
| Anti-glare / matte screen | Yes | Yes |
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 4,096 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | ±60° |
| Active area | 527 × 296 mm | 309 × 174 mm |
| Active area width | 527 mm | 309 mm |
| Active area height | 296 mm | 174 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 1,560 cm² | 538 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 240 RPS | 300 RPS |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Multi-touch | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| USB-C video input (one cable) | Yes | Yes |
| HDMI inputs | 1 | — |
| Wireless connection | No | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Android | Windows, macOS, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 4.8 kg | 0.75 kg |
| Width | 568 mm | 336 mm |
| Height | 340 mm | 201 mm |
| Depth | 21 mm | 10 mm |
| Product line | Wacom Cintiq | Wacom One |
Related comparisons
vs
Wacom Cintiq 24vsXP-Pen Artist Pro 24 4K (Gen 2)
6.16.4
vs
Wacom Cintiq 24vsHuion Kamvas Pro 27
6.15.6
vs
Wacom Cintiq 24vsWacom Movink 13
6.19.6
vs
Wacom Cintiq 24vsXP-Pen Artist Pro 27 (Gen 2)
6.16.0
vs
Wacom Cintiq 24vsXencelabs Pen Display 24
vs
Wacom Cintiq 24vsXP-Pen Artist Pro 24 165Hz (Gen 2)
6.14.9


