- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Intuos Pro Small vs Intuos Small Bluetooth
Wacom Intuos Pro Small vs Wacom Intuos Small Bluetooth
What Intuos Pro Small does better (4) and where Intuos Small Bluetooth wins (0) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.6Pen & controls2.1
8.6Connectivity8.6
8.4Design & ergonomics7.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Intuos Pro SmallIntuos Small Bluetooth
| Intuos Pro Small | Intuos Small Bluetooth | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163 mm | 160 mm | +3 mm |
| Width | 215 mm | 200 mm | +15 mm |
| Depth | 7 mm | 8.8 mm | −1.8 mm |
| Weight | 0.2 kg | 0.2 kg | = |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Intuos Pro Small better than Intuos Small Bluetooth?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 4,0962×
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
- Active area (surface)196 cm² vs 144 cm²+36%
- Weight0.24 kg vs 0.25 kg+4%
Why is Intuos Small Bluetooth better than Intuos Pro Small?
Intuos Small Bluetooth has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Specifications
Side by side
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 4,096 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | — |
| Active area | 187 × 105 mm | 152 × 95 mm |
| Active area width | 187 mm | 152 mm |
| Active area height | 105 mm | 95 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 196 cm² | 144 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | — | 133 RPS |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Express keys | — | 4 |
| Multi-touch | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless connection | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth | Yes | Yes |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS | Windows, macOS, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 0.24 kg | 0.25 kg |
| Width | 215 mm | 200 mm |
| Height | 163 mm | 160 mm |
| Depth | 7 mm | 9 mm |
| Product line | Wacom Intuos | Wacom Intuos |
Related comparisons
vs
Wacom Intuos Pro SmallvsWacom Intuos Pro Medium
9.68.2
vs
Wacom Intuos Pro SmallvsWacom Intuos Pro Large
9.67.6
vs
Wacom Intuos Pro SmallvsXP-Pen Deco Pro (Gen 2)
9.68.4
vs
Wacom Intuos Pro SmallvsXP-Pen Deco 01 V2
9.64.2
vs
Wacom Intuos Pro SmallvsXP-Pen Deco Pro XLW (Gen 2)
vs
Wacom Intuos Pro SmallvsWacom One Small
9.69.0


