- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- One by Wacom Small vs Deco Mini7
Wacom One by Wacom Small vs XP-Pen Deco Mini7
What One by Wacom Small does better (3) and where Deco Mini7 wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.4Pen & controls4.7
9.7Connectivity4.8
7.9Design & ergonomics7.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
One by Wacom SmallDeco Mini7
| One by Wacom Small | Deco Mini7 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 146 mm | 162.2 mm | −16.2 mm |
| Width | 210 mm | 260.2 mm | −50.2 mm |
| Weight | 0.2 kg | 0.3 kg | −0.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is One by Wacom Small better than Deco Mini7?
- Wireless connectionYes · Deco Mini7: No
- Multi-touchYes · Deco Mini7: No
- Weight0.25 kg vs 0.31 kg+23%
Why is Deco Mini7 better than One by Wacom Small?
- Pressure levels1,024 vs 8,1928×
- Report rate133 RPS vs 220 RPS+65%
- Pen resolution2,540 lpi vs 5,080 lpi2×
- Active area (surface)144 cm² vs 197 cm²+37%
Specifications
Side by side
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 1,024 | 8,192 |
| Tilt recognition | — | ±60° |
| Active area | 152 × 95 mm | 177.8 × 111 mm |
| Active area width | 152 mm | 178 mm |
| Active area height | 95 mm | 111 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 144 cm² | 197 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 2,540 lpi | 5,080 lpi |
| Report rate | 133 RPS | 220 RPS |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Pen | — | Battery-free stylus |
| Express keys | — | 8 |
| Multi-touch | Yes | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless connection | Yes | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS | Windows, macOS, Linux, Android, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 0.25 kg | 0.31 kg |
| Width | 210 mm | 260 mm |
| Height | 146 mm | 162 mm |
| Depth | — | 9 mm |
| Product line | One by Wacom | XP-Pen Deco |
Related comparisons
vs
Wacom One by Wacom SmallvsXP-Pen Deco 02
vs
Wacom One by Wacom SmallvsHuion Inspiroy 2 M
8.65.4
vs
Wacom One by Wacom SmallvsHuion Inspiroy 2 S
8.67.2
vs
GAOMON S620vsWacom One by Wacom Small
7.48.6
vs
Huion Inspiroy RTE-100vsWacom One by Wacom Small
8.28.6
vs
XP-Pen Deco LWvsWacom One by Wacom Small
9.48.6


