- opendesign.foundation
- Displays & pen tablets
- Huion
- Inspiroy RTE-100
HuionPen tablet
Huion Inspiroy RTE-100
Huion Inspiroy RTE-100 is a pen tablet released in 2025. Key specs: pressure levels 8,192, tilt recognition ±60°, active area 121.9 × 76.2 mm, express keys 4.
8.2Score
Pen & controls4.1
Connectivity4.8
Design & ergonomics9.4
price range$30–45Reference price converted from JPY
- Year
- 2025
- Type
- Pen tablet
- Brand
Huion- Popularity
- #56 of 297
8,192Pressure levels
±60°Tilt recognition
121.9 × 76.2 mmActive area
4Express keys
0.15 kgWeight
Spec guide
How it ranks among pen tablets
Pressure levels · 8,192Bottom 43%
Tilt recognition · ±60°Top 50%
Express keys · 4Bottom 9%
Weight · 0.15 kgTop 2%
Compared with every model of this kind in the catalog.
compared with other pen tablets
Why is Inspiroy RTE-100 a good choice?
Report rate: 300 RPSbetter than 91% of pen tablets
Weight: 0.15 kgbetter than 94% of pen tablets
Weak points
Express keys: 4worse than 100% of pen tablets
Pressure levels: 8,192worse than 88% of pen tablets
Tilt recognition: ±60°worse than 100% of pen tablets
Specifications
Full specifications
Pen & controls
- Pressure levels
- 8,192
- Tilt recognition
- ±60°
- Active area
- 121.9 × 76.2 mm
- Active area width
- 122 mm
- Active area height
- 76 mm
- Active area (surface)
- 93 cm²
- Pen resolution
- 5,080 lpi
- Report rate
- 300 RPS
- Pen accuracy (centre)
- ±0.3 mm
- Battery-free pen
- Yes
- Pen
- PW400
- Express keys
- 4
- Multi-touch
- No
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare Inspiroy RTE-100 with
vs
Huion Inspiroy RTE-100vsXP-Pen Deco 640
8.28.4
vs
Huion Inspiroy RTE-100vsXP-Pen Deco Mini7W V2
8.28.6
vs
Huion Inspiroy RTE-100vsVEIKK Creator Pop VK430
8.28.8
vs
Huion Inspiroy RTE-100vsXP-Pen Deco Mini7 V2
8.27.4
vs
Huion Inspiroy RTE-100vsHuion Inspiroy 2 S
8.27.2
vs
Huion Inspiroy RTE-100vsGAOMON S620
8.27.4
In collections
Monitors & pen tablets — Compatibility: ChromeOS + weight up to 0.5 kg17Monitors & pen tablets — Compatibility: Linux + weight up to 0.5 kg18Monitors & pen tablets — Compatibility: Android + weight up to 0.5 kg21Pen tablets — Compatibility: ChromeOS32Pen tablets — Compatibility: Linux38Pen tablets — Compatibility: Android43Monitors & pen tablets — Battery-free pen + Compatibility: ChromeOS44Pen tablets: Battery-free pen51










