- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Inspiroy HS610 vs Intuos Medium
Huion Inspiroy HS610 vs Wacom Intuos Medium
What Inspiroy HS610 does better (5) and where Intuos Medium wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.0Pen & controls2.3
4.8Connectivity4.8
3.8Design & ergonomics6.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Inspiroy HS610Intuos Medium
| Inspiroy HS610 | Intuos Medium | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 211.8 mm | 200 mm | +11.8 mm |
| Width | 350 mm | 264 mm | +86 mm |
| Depth | 8 mm | 8.8 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Weight | 0.6 kg | 0.4 kg | +0.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Inspiroy HS610 better than Intuos Medium?
- Express keys12 vs 43×
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 4,0962×
- Report rate220 RPS vs 133 RPS+65%
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
- Active area (surface)403 cm² vs 292 cm²+38%
Why is Intuos Medium better than Inspiroy HS610?
- Weight0.6 kg vs 0.39 kg+54%
Specifications
Side by side
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 4,096 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | — |
| Active area | 254 × 158.8 mm | 216 × 135 mm |
| Active area width | 254 mm | 216 mm |
| Active area height | 159 mm | 135 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 403 cm² | 292 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 220 RPS | 133 RPS |
| Pen accuracy (centre) | ±0.3 mm | — |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Pen | PW100 | — |
| Express keys | 12 | 4 |
| Multi-touch | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless connection | No | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Linux, Android | Windows, macOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 0.6 kg | 0.39 kg |
| Width | 350 mm | 264 mm |
| Height | 212 mm | 200 mm |
| Depth | 8 mm | 9 mm |
| Product line | — | Wacom Intuos |
Related comparisons
vs
Huion Inspiroy HS610vsXP-Pen Star G960S
4.43.9
vs
Huion Inspiroy HS610vsXP-Pen Deco Fun L
4.45.6
vs
Huion Inspiroy HS611vsHuion Inspiroy HS610
5.44.4
vs
Huion Inspiroy HS610vsXP-Pen Star G960S Plus
4.43.9
vs
Wacom Intuos MediumvsHuion Inspiroy H1161
4.24.8
vs
Wacom Intuos MediumvsXP-Pen Star G960S Plus
4.23.9

