- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Inspiroy RTE-100 vs Intuos Medium
Huion Inspiroy RTE-100 vs Wacom Intuos Medium
What Inspiroy RTE-100 does better (4) and where Intuos Medium wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.1Pen & controls2.3
4.8Connectivity4.8
9.4Design & ergonomics6.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Inspiroy RTE-100Intuos Medium
| Inspiroy RTE-100 | Intuos Medium | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 138.2 mm | 200 mm | −61.8 mm |
| Width | 185.7 mm | 264 mm | −78.3 mm |
| Depth | 6.3 mm | 8.8 mm | −2.5 mm |
| Weight | 0.2 kg | 0.4 kg | −0.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Inspiroy RTE-100 better than Intuos Medium?
- Report rate300 RPS vs 133 RPS2.3×
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 4,0962×
- Weight0.15 kg vs 0.39 kg2.6×
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
Why is Intuos Medium better than Inspiroy RTE-100?
- Active area (surface)93 cm² vs 292 cm²3.1×
Specifications
Side by side
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 4,096 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | — |
| Active area | 121.9 × 76.2 mm | 216 × 135 mm |
| Active area width | 122 mm | 216 mm |
| Active area height | 76 mm | 135 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 93 cm² | 292 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 300 RPS | 133 RPS |
| Pen accuracy (centre) | ±0.3 mm | — |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Pen | PW400 | — |
| Express keys | 4 | 4 |
| Multi-touch | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless connection | No | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Linux, Android, ChromeOS | Windows, macOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 0.15 kg | 0.39 kg |
| Width | 186 mm | 264 mm |
| Height | 138 mm | 200 mm |
| Depth | 6 mm | 9 mm |
| Product line | Huion Inspiroy | Wacom Intuos |
Related comparisons
vs
XP-Pen Deco 640vsHuion Inspiroy RTE-100
8.48.2
vs
XP-Pen Deco Mini7W V2vsHuion Inspiroy RTE-100
8.68.2
vs
Huion Inspiroy RTE-100vsVEIKK Creator Pop VK430
8.28.8
vs
Huion Inspiroy RTE-100vsXP-Pen Deco Mini7 V2
8.27.4
vs
Huion Inspiroy RTE-100vsHuion Inspiroy 2 S
8.27.2
vs
Huion Inspiroy RTE-100vsGAOMON S620
8.27.4


