- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Kamvas Pro 13 vs One 12
Huion Kamvas Pro 13 vs Wacom One 12
What Kamvas Pro 13 does better (6) and where One 12 wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.0Screen6.1
2.4Pen & controls2.3
7.9Connectivity2.6
8.2Design & ergonomics9.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Kamvas Pro 13One 12
| Kamvas Pro 13 | One 12 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 219 mm | 190 mm | +29 mm |
| Width | 388 mm | 299 mm | +89 mm |
| Depth | 11 mm | 11 mm | = |
| Weight | 0.9 kg | 0.7 kg | +0.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Kamvas Pro 13 better than One 12?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 4,0962×
- USB-C video input (one cable)Yes · One 12: No
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
- Active area (surface)485 cm² vs 373 cm²+30%
- Screen size13.3″ vs 11.6″+15%
- Response time25 ms vs 26 ms+4%
Why is One 12 better than Kamvas Pro 13?
- Pen accuracy (centre)±0.5 mm vs ±0.01 mm50×
- Brightness (typical)220 nits vs 275 nits+25%
- Contrast ratio (static)1,000:1 vs 1,400:1+40%
- Weight0.91 kg vs 0.7 kg+30%
Specifications
Side by side
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 13.3″ | 11.6″ |
| Resolution | 1920 × 1080 | 1920 × 1080 |
| Resolution class | Full HD | Full HD |
| Pixel density | 166 ppi | — |
| Aspect ratio | 16:9 | 16:9 |
| Panel type | IPS | — |
| Brightness (typical) | 220 nits | 275 nits |
| Contrast ratio (static) | 1,000:1 | 1,400:1 |
| Response time | 25 ms | 26 ms |
| Anti-glare / matte screen | Yes | Yes |
| Fully laminated screen | Yes | — |
| Colour | ||
| Colour depth | 8 bit | — |
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 4,096 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | ±60° |
| Active area | 293.8 × 165.2 mm | 257 × 145 mm |
| Active area width | 294 mm | 257 mm |
| Active area height | 165 mm | 145 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 485 cm² | 373 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 220 RPS | — |
| Pen accuracy (centre) | ±0.5 mm | ±0.01 mm |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Pen | PW507 | — |
| Express keys | 4 | — |
| Multi-touch | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| USB-C video input (one cable) | Yes | No |
| HDMI inputs | — | 1 |
| Wireless connection | No | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Linux | Windows, Android, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Stand | folding stand ST300 20°/45° | — |
| Weight | 0.91 kg | 0.7 kg |
| Width | 388 mm | 299 mm |
| Height | 219 mm | 190 mm |
| Depth | 11 mm | 11 mm |
| Product line | Huion Kamvas | Wacom One |









