- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Kamvas Pro 16 Plus 4K vs DTU-1141B
Huion Kamvas Pro 16 Plus 4K vs Wacom DTU-1141B
What Kamvas Pro 16 Plus 4K does better (5) and where DTU-1141B wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.3Screen2.1
4.9Pen & controls2.0
7.9Connectivity4.4
7.2Design & ergonomics8.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
Kamvas Pro 16 Plus 4KDTU-1141B
| Kamvas Pro 16 Plus 4K | DTU-1141B | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 257.4 mm | 210 mm | +47.4 mm |
| Width | 402.7 mm | 283 mm | +119.7 mm |
| Depth | 13 mm | 11 mm | +2 mm |
| Weight | 1.3 kg | 0.8 kg | +0.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Kamvas Pro 16 Plus 4K better than DTU-1141B?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 1,0248×
- Active area (surface)672 cm² vs 280 cm²2.4×
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
- Pen accuracy (centre)±0.3 mm vs ±0.5 mm+67%
- Screen size15.6″ vs 10.1″+54%
Why is DTU-1141B better than Kamvas Pro 16 Plus 4K?
- Weight1.27 kg vs 0.8 kg+59%
Specifications
Side by side
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 15.6″ | 10.1″ |
| Resolution | 3840 × 2160 | 1920 × 1080 |
| Resolution class | 4K UHD | Full HD |
| Pixel density | 282 ppi | — |
| Aspect ratio | 16:9 | 16:9 |
| Panel type | IPS | — |
| Brightness (typical) | 200 nits | 200 nits |
| Contrast ratio (static) | 1,200:1 | — |
| Response time | 25 ms | 25 ms |
| Anti-glare / matte screen | Yes | — |
| Fully laminated screen | Yes | — |
| Colour | ||
| Colour depth | 8 bit | — |
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 1,024 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | — |
| Active area | 345.6 × 194.4 mm | 223.2 × 125.6 mm |
| Active area width | 346 mm | 223 mm |
| Active area height | 194 mm | 126 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 672 cm² | 280 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 220 RPS | — |
| Pen accuracy (centre) | ±0.3 mm | ±0.5 mm |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | — |
| Pen | PW517 | — |
| Multi-touch | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| USB-C video input (one cable) | Yes | — |
| Wireless connection | No | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Linux, Android | — |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Stand | Foldable Stand ST200 20°/45° | — |
| Weight | 1.27 kg | 0.8 kg |
| Width | 403 mm | 283 mm |
| Height | 257 mm | 210 mm |
| Depth | 13 mm | 11 mm |
| Product line | Huion Kamvas | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Wacom One 13 TouchvsHuion Kamvas Pro 16 Plus 4K
vs
Huion Kamvas Pro 16 Plus 4KvsXP-Pen Artist 24
8.37.0
vs
Huion Kamvas Pro 19vsHuion Kamvas Pro 16 Plus 4K
8.28.3
vs
XP-Pen Artist Pro 24 4K (Gen 2)vsHuion Kamvas Pro 16 Plus 4K
6.48.3
vs
Huion Kamvas Pro 16 Plus 4KvsHuion Kamvas Pro 13 2.5K
8.39.0
vs
Huion Kamvas Pro 16 Plus 4KvsXP-Pen Artist 15.6 Pro V2
8.36.5


