- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Kamvas Pro 16 vs One 14
Huion Kamvas Pro 16 vs Wacom One 14
What Kamvas Pro 16 does better (4) and where One 14 wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.0Screen5.3
2.6Pen & controls3.2
7.9Connectivity7.9
6.6Design & ergonomics9.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Kamvas Pro 16One 14
| Kamvas Pro 16 | One 14 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 251.2 mm | 201 mm | +50.2 mm |
| Width | 437.8 mm | 336 mm | +101.8 mm |
| Depth | 11.5 mm | 10 mm | +1.5 mm |
| Weight | 1.4 kg | 0.8 kg | +0.6 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Kamvas Pro 16 better than One 14?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 4,0962×
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
- Active area (surface)666 cm² vs 538 cm²+24%
- Screen size15.5″ vs 14″+11%
Why is One 14 better than Kamvas Pro 16?
- Pixel density142 ppi vs 157 ppi+11%
- Report rate220 RPS vs 300 RPS+36%
- Brightness (typical)220 nits vs 285 nits+30%
- Weight1.35 kg vs 0.75 kg+80%
- Response time25 ms vs 16 ms+56%
Specifications
Side by side
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 15.5″ | 14″ |
| Resolution | 1920 × 1080 | 1920 × 1080 |
| Resolution class | Full HD | Full HD |
| Pixel density | 142 ppi | 157 ppi |
| Aspect ratio | — | 16:9 |
| Panel type | IPS | IPS |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Brightness (typical) | 220 nits | 285 nits |
| Contrast ratio (static) | 1,000:1 | 1,000:1 |
| Response time | 25 ms | 16 ms |
| Anti-glare / matte screen | Yes | Yes |
| Fully laminated screen | Yes | — |
| Colour | ||
| Colour depth | 8 bit | — |
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 4,096 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | ±60° |
| Active area | 344.2 × 193.6 mm | 309 × 174 mm |
| Active area width | 344 mm | 309 mm |
| Active area height | 194 mm | 174 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 666 cm² | 538 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 220 RPS | 300 RPS |
| Pen accuracy (centre) | ±0.5 mm | — |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Pen | PW507 | — |
| Express keys | 6 | — |
| Multi-touch | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| USB-C video input (one cable) | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless connection | No | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Linux | Windows, macOS, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Stand | Foldable Stand ST200/ST300 20°/45° | — |
| Weight | 1.35 kg | 0.75 kg |
| Width | 438 mm | 336 mm |
| Height | 251 mm | 201 mm |
| Depth | 12 mm | 10 mm |
| Product line | Huion Kamvas | Wacom One |
Related comparisons
vs
Huion Kamvas Pro 19vsHuion Kamvas Pro 16
8.25.8
vs
Huion Kamvas Pro 16vsHuion Kamvas Pro 27
5.85.6
vs
XP-Pen Artist 22 PlusvsHuion Kamvas Pro 16
5.05.8
vs
Wacom One 13 TouchvsHuion Kamvas Pro 16
vs
XP-Pen Artist 16 (Gen 2)vsHuion Kamvas Pro 16
5.75.8
vs
XP-Pen Artist 24vsHuion Kamvas Pro 16
7.05.8


