- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Cintiq Pro 24 Touch vs One 12
Wacom Cintiq Pro 24 Touch vs Wacom One 12
What Cintiq Pro 24 Touch does better (6) and where One 12 wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.0Screen6.1
9.2Pen & controls2.3
3.5Connectivity2.6
2.5Design & ergonomics9.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Cintiq Pro 24 TouchOne 12
| Cintiq Pro 24 Touch | One 12 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 394 mm | 190 mm | +204 mm |
| Width | 677 mm | 299 mm | +378 mm |
| Weight | 7.2 kg | 0.7 kg | +6.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Cintiq Pro 24 Touch better than One 12?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 4,0962×
- Active area (surface)1,535 cm² vs 373 cm²4.1×
- Screen size23.6″ vs 11.6″2×
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
- Multi-touchYes · One 12: No
- Response time14 ms vs 26 ms+86%
Why is One 12 better than Cintiq Pro 24 Touch?
- Weight7.2 kg vs 0.7 kg10.3×
- Brightness (typical)235 nits vs 275 nits+17%
- Contrast ratio (static)1,000:1 vs 1,400:1+40%
Specifications
Side by side
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 23.6″ | 11.6″ |
| Resolution | 3840 × 2160 | 1920 × 1080 |
| Resolution class | 4K UHD | Full HD |
| Pixel density | 187 ppi | — |
| Aspect ratio | 16:9 | 16:9 |
| Brightness (typical) | 235 nits | 275 nits |
| Contrast ratio (static) | 1,000:1 | 1,400:1 |
| Response time | 14 ms | 26 ms |
| Anti-glare / matte screen | — | Yes |
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 4,096 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | ±60° |
| Active area | 522 × 294 mm | 257 × 145 mm |
| Active area width | 522 mm | 257 mm |
| Active area height | 294 mm | 145 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 1,535 cm² | 373 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Pen accuracy (centre) | — | ±0.01 mm |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Express keys | 17 | — |
| Multi-touch | Yes | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| USB-C video input (one cable) | No | No |
| HDMI inputs | 1 | 1 |
| DisplayPort inputs | 1 | — |
| Wireless connection | No | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS | Windows, Android, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 7.2 kg | 0.7 kg |
| Width | 677 mm | 299 mm |
| Height | 394 mm | 190 mm |
| Depth | — | 11 mm |
| Product line | Wacom Cintiq Pro | Wacom One |
Related comparisons
vs
Wacom Cintiq Pro 24 TouchvsHuion Kamvas Pro 20
4.43.8
vs
Wacom Cintiq 24vsWacom Cintiq Pro 24 Touch
6.14.4
vs
Wacom Movink 13vsWacom Cintiq Pro 24 Touch
9.64.4
vs
Wacom Cintiq Pro 27vsWacom Cintiq Pro 24 Touch
4.84.4
vs
Wacom Cintiq Pro 22vsWacom Cintiq Pro 24 Touch
7.74.4
vs
XP-Pen Artist 12 (Gen 2)vsWacom Cintiq Pro 24 Touch
5.34.4


