- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Intuos Pro Large vs One 14
Wacom Intuos Pro Large vs Wacom One 14
What Intuos Pro Large does better (5) and where One 14 wins (0) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.6Pen & controls3.2
8.6Connectivity7.9
3.5Design & ergonomics9.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Intuos Pro LargeOne 14
| Intuos Pro Large | One 14 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 253 mm | 201 mm | +52 mm |
| Width | 377 mm | 336 mm | +41 mm |
| Depth | 7 mm | 10 mm | −3 mm |
| Weight | 0.7 kg | 0.8 kg | −0.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Intuos Pro Large better than One 14?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 4,0962×
- Wireless connectionYes · One 14: No
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
- Active area (surface)681 cm² vs 538 cm²+27%
- Weight0.66 kg vs 0.75 kg+14%
Why is One 14 better than Intuos Pro Large?
One 14 has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Specifications
Side by side
| Display | ||
| Screen size | — | 14″ |
| Resolution | — | 1920 × 1080 |
| Resolution class | — | Full HD |
| Pixel density | — | 157 ppi |
| Aspect ratio | — | 16:9 |
| Panel type | — | IPS |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Brightness (typical) | — | 285 nits |
| Contrast ratio (static) | — | 1,000:1 |
| Response time | — | 16 ms |
| Anti-glare / matte screen | — | Yes |
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 4,096 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | ±60° |
| Active area | 349 × 195 mm | 309 × 174 mm |
| Active area width | 349 mm | 309 mm |
| Active area height | 195 mm | 174 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 681 cm² | 538 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 300 RPS | 300 RPS |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Dials, wheels & touch rings | 2 | — |
| Multi-touch | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| USB-C video input (one cable) | — | Yes |
| Wireless connection | Yes | No |
| Bluetooth | Yes | — |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS | Windows, macOS, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 0.66 kg | 0.75 kg |
| Width | 377 mm | 336 mm |
| Height | 253 mm | 201 mm |
| Depth | 7 mm | 10 mm |
| Product line | Wacom Intuos Pro | Wacom One |
Related comparisons
vs
Wacom Intuos Pro LargevsWacom Intuos Pro Medium
7.68.2
vs
Wacom Intuos Pro SmallvsWacom Intuos Pro Large
9.67.6
vs
Wacom Intuos Pro LargevsXP-Pen Deco Pro (Gen 2)
7.68.4
vs
Wacom One SmallvsWacom Intuos Pro Large
9.07.6
vs
Wacom One MediumvsWacom Intuos Pro Large
7.67.6
vs
XP-Pen Deco MWvsWacom Intuos Pro Large
9.07.6


