- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Intuos Pro Medium vs One 14
Wacom Intuos Pro Medium vs Wacom One 14
What Intuos Pro Medium does better (4) and where One 14 wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.2Pen & controls3.2
8.6Connectivity7.9
5.5Design & ergonomics9.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Intuos Pro MediumOne 14
| Intuos Pro Medium | One 14 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 206 mm | 201 mm | +5 mm |
| Width | 291 mm | 336 mm | −45 mm |
| Depth | 4 mm | 10 mm | −6 mm |
| Weight | 0.4 kg | 0.8 kg | −0.3 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Intuos Pro Medium better than One 14?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 4,0962×
- Wireless connectionYes · One 14: No
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
- Weight0.41 kg vs 0.75 kg+83%
Why is One 14 better than Intuos Pro Medium?
- Active area (surface)389 cm² vs 538 cm²+38%
Specifications
Side by side
| Display | ||
| Screen size | — | 14″ |
| Resolution | — | 1920 × 1080 |
| Resolution class | — | Full HD |
| Pixel density | — | 157 ppi |
| Aspect ratio | — | 16:9 |
| Panel type | — | IPS |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Brightness (typical) | — | 285 nits |
| Contrast ratio (static) | — | 1,000:1 |
| Response time | — | 16 ms |
| Anti-glare / matte screen | — | Yes |
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 4,096 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | ±60° |
| Active area | 263 × 148 mm | 309 × 174 mm |
| Active area width | 263 mm | 309 mm |
| Active area height | 148 mm | 174 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 389 cm² | 538 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | — | 300 RPS |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Multi-touch | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| USB-C video input (one cable) | — | Yes |
| Wireless connection | Yes | No |
| Bluetooth | Yes | — |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS | Windows, macOS, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 0.41 kg | 0.75 kg |
| Width | 291 mm | 336 mm |
| Height | 206 mm | 201 mm |
| Depth | 4 mm | 10 mm |
| Product line | Wacom Intuos | Wacom One |
Related comparisons
vs
Wacom Intuos Pro LargevsWacom Intuos Pro Medium
7.68.2
vs
Wacom Intuos Pro SmallvsWacom Intuos Pro Medium
9.68.2
vs
XP-Pen Deco Pro (Gen 2)vsWacom Intuos Pro Medium
8.48.2
vs
Wacom One MediumvsWacom Intuos Pro Medium
7.68.2
vs
Wacom One SmallvsWacom Intuos Pro Medium
9.08.2
vs
Wacom Intuos Small BluetoothvsWacom Intuos Pro Medium
8.08.2


