- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Intuos Small vs Deco 01 V2
Wacom Intuos Small vs XP-Pen Deco 01 V2
What Intuos Small does better (1) and where Deco 01 V2 wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.1Pen & controls4.4
8.6Design & ergonomics4.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
Intuos SmallDeco 01 V2
| Intuos Small | Deco 01 V2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 160 mm | 217 mm | −57 mm |
| Width | 200 mm | 351 mm | −151 mm |
| Depth | 8.8 mm | 8 mm | +0.8 mm |
| Weight | 0.2 kg | 0.6 kg | −0.3 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Intuos Small better than Deco 01 V2?
- Weight0.23 kg vs 0.57 kg2.5×
Why is Deco 01 V2 better than Intuos Small?
- Pressure levels4,096 vs 8,1922×
- Express keys4 vs 82×
- Report rate133 RPS vs 200 RPS+50%
- Active area (surface)144 cm² vs 403 cm²2.8×
- Pen resolution2,540 lpi vs 5,080 lpi2×
Specifications
Side by side
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 4,096 | 8,192 |
| Tilt recognition | — | ±60° |
| Active area | 152 × 95 mm | 254 × 158.8 mm |
| Active area width | 152 mm | 254 mm |
| Active area height | 95 mm | 159 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 144 cm² | 403 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 2,540 lpi | 5,080 lpi |
| Report rate | 133 RPS | 200 RPS |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | — |
| Pen | — | Battery-free |
| Express keys | 4 | 8 |
| Multi-touch | No | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless connection | No | — |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, ChromeOS | Windows, macOS, Linux, Android, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 0.23 kg | 0.57 kg |
| Width | 200 mm | 351 mm |
| Height | 160 mm | 217 mm |
| Depth | 9 mm | 8 mm |
| Product line | Wacom Intuos | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Wacom Intuos SmallvsXP-Pen Deco 02
vs
Wacom Intuos SmallvsWacom Intuos Small Bluetooth
6.28.0
vs
Wacom Intuos Medium BluetoothvsWacom Intuos Small
vs
Wacom Intuos SmallvsWacom Intuos Pro Medium
6.28.2
vs
Wacom Intuos SmallvsWacom Intuos Pro Large
6.27.6
vs
Wacom Intuos SmallvsWacom Intuos Pro Small
6.29.6


