- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Intuos Small vs Deco Mini7
Wacom Intuos Small vs XP-Pen Deco Mini7
What Intuos Small does better (1) and where Deco Mini7 wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.1Pen & controls4.7
4.8Connectivity4.8
8.6Design & ergonomics7.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Intuos SmallDeco Mini7
| Intuos Small | Deco Mini7 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 160 mm | 162.2 mm | −2.2 mm |
| Width | 200 mm | 260.2 mm | −60.2 mm |
| Depth | 8.8 mm | 9.3 mm | −0.5 mm |
| Weight | 0.2 kg | 0.3 kg | −0.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Intuos Small better than Deco Mini7?
- Weight0.23 kg vs 0.31 kg+33%
Why is Deco Mini7 better than Intuos Small?
- Pressure levels4,096 vs 8,1922×
- Express keys4 vs 82×
- Report rate133 RPS vs 220 RPS+65%
- Pen resolution2,540 lpi vs 5,080 lpi2×
- Active area (surface)144 cm² vs 197 cm²+37%
Specifications
Side by side
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 4,096 | 8,192 |
| Tilt recognition | — | ±60° |
| Active area | 152 × 95 mm | 177.8 × 111 mm |
| Active area width | 152 mm | 178 mm |
| Active area height | 95 mm | 111 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 144 cm² | 197 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 2,540 lpi | 5,080 lpi |
| Report rate | 133 RPS | 220 RPS |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Pen | — | Battery-free stylus |
| Express keys | 4 | 8 |
| Multi-touch | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless connection | No | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, ChromeOS | Windows, macOS, Linux, Android, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 0.23 kg | 0.31 kg |
| Width | 200 mm | 260 mm |
| Height | 160 mm | 162 mm |
| Depth | 9 mm | 9 mm |
| Product line | Wacom Intuos | XP-Pen Deco |
Related comparisons
vs
Wacom Intuos SmallvsXP-Pen Deco 02
vs
Wacom Intuos SmallvsWacom Intuos Small Bluetooth
6.28.0
vs
Wacom Intuos Medium BluetoothvsWacom Intuos Small
vs
Wacom Intuos SmallvsWacom Intuos Pro Medium
6.28.2
vs
Wacom Intuos SmallvsWacom Intuos Pro Large
6.27.6
vs
Wacom Intuos SmallvsWacom Intuos Pro Small
6.29.6


