- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Movink 13 vs One 12
Wacom Movink 13 vs Wacom One 12
What Movink 13 does better (10) and where One 12 wins (0) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Movink 13One 12
| Movink 13 | One 12 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 205 mm | 190 mm | +15 mm |
| Width | 320 mm | 299 mm | +21 mm |
| Depth | 4 mm | 11 mm | −7 mm |
| Weight | 0.4 kg | 0.7 kg | −0.3 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Movink 13 better than One 12?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 4,0962×
- USB-C video input (one cable)Yes · One 12: No
- Contrast ratio (static)100,000:1 vs 1,400:171.4×
- Response time0.2 ms vs 26 ms130×
- Brightness (typical)350 nits vs 275 nits+27%
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
- Multi-touchYes · One 12: No
- Weight0.42 kg vs 0.7 kg+67%
- Active area (surface)485 cm² vs 373 cm²+30%
- Screen size13.3″ vs 11.6″+15%
Why is One 12 better than Movink 13?
One 12 has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Specifications
Side by side
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 13.3″ | 11.6″ |
| Resolution | 1920 × 1080 | 1920 × 1080 |
| Resolution class | Full HD | Full HD |
| Pixel density | 166 ppi | — |
| Aspect ratio | 16:9 | 16:9 |
| Panel type | OLED | — |
| Brightness (typical) | 350 nits | 275 nits |
| Contrast ratio (static) | 100,000:1 | 1,400:1 |
| Response time | 0.2 ms | 26 ms |
| Anti-glare / matte screen | Yes | Yes |
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 4,096 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | ±60° |
| Active area | 294 × 165 mm | 257 × 145 mm |
| Active area width | 294 mm | 257 mm |
| Active area height | 165 mm | 145 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 485 cm² | 373 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Pen accuracy (centre) | — | ±0.01 mm |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Multi-touch | Yes | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| USB-C video input (one cable) | Yes | No |
| HDMI inputs | — | 1 |
| Wireless connection | No | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Android, ChromeOS | Windows, Android, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 0.42 kg | 0.7 kg |
| Width | 320 mm | 299 mm |
| Height | 205 mm | 190 mm |
| Depth | 4 mm | 11 mm |
| Product line | Wacom Movink | Wacom One |









