- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Movink 13 vs Artist Pro 24 165Hz (Gen 2)
Wacom Movink 13 vs XP-Pen Artist Pro 24 165Hz (Gen 2)
What Movink 13 does better (5) and where Artist Pro 24 165Hz (Gen 2) wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.0Screen6.7
5.5Pen & controls7.5
7.9Connectivity5.2
9.7Design & ergonomics2.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
Movink 13Artist Pro 24 165Hz (Gen 2)
| Movink 13 | Artist Pro 24 165Hz (Gen 2) | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 205 mm | 408 mm | −203 mm |
| Width | 320 mm | 638 mm | −318 mm |
| Depth | 4 mm | 44 mm | −40 mm |
| Weight | 0.4 kg | 7.3 kg | −6.9 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Movink 13 better than Artist Pro 24 165Hz (Gen 2)?
- Pixel density166 ppi vs 123 ppi+35%
- Response time0.2 ms vs 11 ms55×
- Weight0.42 kg vs 7.3 kg17.4×
- Brightness (typical)350 nits vs 250 nits+40%
- Multi-touchYes · Artist Pro 24 165Hz (Gen 2): No
Why is Artist Pro 24 165Hz (Gen 2) better than Movink 13?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 16,3842×
- Active area (surface)485 cm² vs 1,557 cm²3.2×
- Screen size13.3″ vs 23.8″+79%
Specifications
Side by side
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 13.3″ | 23.8″ |
| Resolution | 1920 × 1080 | 2560 × 1440 |
| Resolution class | Full HD | QHD / 2.5K |
| Pixel density | 166 ppi | 123 ppi |
| Aspect ratio | 16:9 | — |
| Panel type | OLED | — |
| Refresh rate | — | 165 Hz |
| Brightness (typical) | 350 nits | 250 nits |
| Contrast ratio (static) | 100,000:1 | — |
| Response time | 0.2 ms | 11 ms |
| Anti-glare / matte screen | Yes | Yes |
| Fully laminated screen | — | Yes |
| Colour | ||
| sRGB coverage | — | 99% |
| Adobe RGB coverage | — | 99% |
| DCI-P3 coverage | — | 94% |
| Colour depth | — | 8 bit |
| Factory calibrated (report) | — | Yes |
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 16,384 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | ±60° |
| Active area | 294 × 165 mm | 526 × 296 mm |
| Active area width | 294 mm | 526 mm |
| Active area height | 165 mm | 296 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 485 cm² | 1,557 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 5,080 lpi |
| Report rate | — | 220 RPS |
| Pen accuracy (centre) | — | ±0.4 mm |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Pen with eraser | — | Yes |
| Pen | — | X3 Pro Smart Chip Stylus + X3 Pro Slim Stylus |
| Multi-touch | Yes | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| USB-C video input (one cable) | Yes | Yes |
| HDMI inputs | — | 1 |
| DisplayPort inputs | — | 1 |
| Wireless connection | No | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Android, ChromeOS | Windows, macOS, Linux, Android, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 0.42 kg | 7.3 kg |
| Width | 320 mm | 638 mm |
| Height | 205 mm | 408 mm |
| Depth | 4 mm | 44 mm |
| Product line | Wacom Movink | XP-Pen Artist |









