- opendesign.foundation
- Displays & pen tablets
- Asus
- ProArt PA32KCX
AsusNewColour-accurate monitor
Asus ProArt PA32KCX
Asus ProArt PA32KCX is a colour-accurate monitor released in January 2026. Key specs: screen size 32″, resolution 7680 × 4320, panel type IPS, pixel density 275 ppi.
7.2Score
Screen9.5
Colour accuracy4.7
Connectivity8.6
Design & ergonomics2.7
price range$9,000–11,500Reference price converted from JPY
- Released
- January 2026
- Brand
Asus- Popularity
- #261 of 297
32″Screen size
7680 × 4320Resolution
IPSPanel type
275 ppiPixel density
95%Adobe RGB coverage
97%DCI-P3 coverage
YesHardware calibration
96 WUSB-C charging (Power Delivery)
14.1 kgWeight
Spec guide
How it ranks among colour-accurate monitors of 2026
Screen size · 32″Top 6%
Pixel density · 275 ppiTop 3%
Adobe RGB coverage · 95%Bottom 28%
DCI-P3 coverage · 97%Bottom 34%
USB-C charging (Power Delivery) · 96 WTop 22%
Weight · 14.1 kgBottom 1%
Compared with colour-accurate monitors released in 2026. Bars show the share of models it beats.
compared with other colour-accurate monitors
Why is ProArt PA32KCX a good choice?
Pixel density: 275 ppibetter than 99% of colour-accurate monitors
Brightness (typical): 1,000 nitsbetter than 98% of colour-accurate monitors
Colour accuracy (ΔE, claimed): ΔE 1better than 82% of colour-accurate monitors
USB-C charging (Power Delivery): 96 Wbetter than 78% of colour-accurate monitors
Screen size: 32″better than 85% of colour-accurate monitors
Weak points
Adobe RGB coverage: 95%worse than 87% of colour-accurate monitors
Specifications
Full specifications
Display
- Screen size
- 32″
- Resolution
- 7680 × 4320
- Resolution class
- 8K
- Pixel density
- 275 ppi
- Aspect ratio
- 16:9
- Refresh rate
- 60 Hz
- Brightness (typical)
- 1,000 nits
- Peak brightness (HDR)
- 1,200 nits
- Contrast ratio (static)
- 1,000:1
- Response time
- 5 ms
- Anti-glare / matte screen
- Yes
Colour
- sRGB coverage
- 99%
- Adobe RGB coverage
- 95%
- DCI-P3 coverage
- 97%
- Colour accuracy (ΔE, claimed)
- ΔE 1
- Colour depth
- 10 bit
- Hardware calibration
- Yes
Connectivity
- USB-C video input (one cable)
- Yes
- USB-C charging (Power Delivery)
- 96 W
- Thunderbolt
- Yes
- KVM switch
- Yes
- HDMI inputs
- 2
- DisplayPort inputs
- 1
- USB hub
- Yes
- Built-in speakers
- Yes
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare ProArt PA32KCX with
vs
Asus ProArt PA32KCXvsViewSonic VP2786A-4K
7.28.3
vs
Asus ProArt PA32KCXvsEIZO ColorEdge CG3100X
7.27.6
vs
Asus ProArt PA32KCXvsDell UltraSharp U5226KW
7.28.1
vs
Asus ProArt PA32KCXvsAsus ProArt PA32USD
7.29.0
vs
Asus ProArt PA32KCXvsDell UltraSharp U3226Q
7.28.9
vs
Asus ProArt PA32KCXvsViewSonic VP2776
7.25.8
In collections
Monitors & pen tablets: Adobe RGB coverage from 95% + KVM switch12Monitors & pen tablets: Adobe RGB coverage from 95% + hardware calibration13Monitors & pen tablets: Screen size from 27″ + hardware calibration15Monitors & pen tablets: Hardware calibration + USB-C charging (power delivery) from 90 w16Monitors & pen tablets — HDR: HDR10 + thunderbolt16Monitors & pen tablets: Adobe RGB coverage from 95% + USB-C charging (power delivery) from 90 w16Monitors & pen tablets — Hardware calibration + HDR: HDR1017Monitors & pen tablets — Panel type: IPS + hardware calibration19












