- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Inspiroy RTE-100 vs One by Wacom Small
Huion Inspiroy RTE-100 vs Wacom One by Wacom Small
What Inspiroy RTE-100 does better (4) and where One by Wacom Small wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.1Pen & controls2.4
4.8Connectivity9.7
9.4Design & ergonomics7.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Inspiroy RTE-100One by Wacom Small
| Inspiroy RTE-100 | One by Wacom Small | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 138.2 mm | 146 mm | −7.8 mm |
| Width | 185.7 mm | 210 mm | −24.3 mm |
| Weight | 0.2 kg | 0.2 kg | −0.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Inspiroy RTE-100 better than One by Wacom Small?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 1,0248×
- Report rate300 RPS vs 133 RPS2.3×
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
- Weight0.15 kg vs 0.25 kg+67%
Why is One by Wacom Small better than Inspiroy RTE-100?
- Wireless connectionNo · Inspiroy RTE-100: Yes
- Multi-touchNo · Inspiroy RTE-100: Yes
- Active area (surface)93 cm² vs 144 cm²+55%
Specifications
Side by side
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 1,024 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | — |
| Active area | 121.9 × 76.2 mm | 152 × 95 mm |
| Active area width | 122 mm | 152 mm |
| Active area height | 76 mm | 95 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 93 cm² | 144 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 300 RPS | 133 RPS |
| Pen accuracy (centre) | ±0.3 mm | — |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Pen | PW400 | — |
| Express keys | 4 | — |
| Multi-touch | No | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless connection | No | Yes |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Linux, Android, ChromeOS | Windows, macOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Weight | 0.15 kg | 0.25 kg |
| Width | 186 mm | 210 mm |
| Height | 138 mm | 146 mm |
| Depth | 6 mm | — |
| Product line | Huion Inspiroy | One by Wacom |
Related comparisons
vs
XP-Pen Deco 640vsHuion Inspiroy RTE-100
8.48.2
vs
XP-Pen Deco Mini7W V2vsHuion Inspiroy RTE-100
8.68.2
vs
Huion Inspiroy RTE-100vsVEIKK Creator Pop VK430
8.28.8
vs
Huion Inspiroy RTE-100vsXP-Pen Deco Mini7 V2
8.27.4
vs
Huion Inspiroy RTE-100vsHuion Inspiroy 2 S
8.27.2
vs
Huion Inspiroy RTE-100vsGAOMON S620
8.27.4


