- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Kamvas 13 vs One 14
Huion Kamvas 13 vs Wacom One 14
What Kamvas 13 does better (3) and where One 14 wins (6) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Kamvas 13One 14
| Kamvas 13 | One 14 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 217.4 mm | 201 mm | +16.4 mm |
| Width | 366.5 mm | 336 mm | +30.5 mm |
| Depth | 11.8 mm | 10 mm | +1.8 mm |
| Weight | 1 kg | 0.8 kg | +0.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Kamvas 13 better than One 14?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 4,0962×
- Pixel density166 ppi vs 157 ppi+6%
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
Why is One 14 better than Kamvas 13?
- Brightness (typical)220 nits vs 285 nits+30%
- Report rate266 RPS vs 300 RPS+13%
- Response time25 ms vs 16 ms+56%
- Weight0.98 kg vs 0.75 kg+31%
- Active area (surface)485 cm² vs 538 cm²+11%
- Screen size13.3″ vs 14″+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 13.3″ | 14″ |
| Resolution | 1920 × 1080 | 1920 × 1080 |
| Resolution class | Full HD | Full HD |
| Pixel density | 166 ppi | 157 ppi |
| Aspect ratio | 16:9 | 16:9 |
| Panel type | IPS | IPS |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Brightness (typical) | 220 nits | 285 nits |
| Contrast ratio (static) | 1,000:1 | 1,000:1 |
| Response time | 25 ms | 16 ms |
| Anti-glare / matte screen | Yes | Yes |
| Fully laminated screen | Yes | — |
| Colour | ||
| Colour depth | 8 bit | — |
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 4,096 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | ±60° |
| Active area | 293.8 × 165.2 mm | 309 × 174 mm |
| Active area width | 294 mm | 309 mm |
| Active area height | 165 mm | 174 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 485 cm² | 538 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 266 RPS | 300 RPS |
| Pen accuracy (centre) | ±0.5 mm | — |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Pen | PW517 | — |
| Express keys | 8 | — |
| Multi-touch | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| USB-C video input (one cable) | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless connection | No | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Linux, Android | Windows, macOS, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Stand | ST300(Optional) | — |
| Weight | 0.98 kg | 0.75 kg |
| Width | 366 mm | 336 mm |
| Height | 217 mm | 201 mm |
| Depth | 12 mm | 10 mm |
| Product line | Huion Kamvas | Wacom One |









