- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Kamvas Pro 13 vs One 14
Huion Kamvas Pro 13 vs Wacom One 14
What Kamvas Pro 13 does better (3) and where One 14 wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.0Screen5.3
2.4Pen & controls3.2
7.9Connectivity7.9
8.2Design & ergonomics9.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Kamvas Pro 13One 14
| Kamvas Pro 13 | One 14 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 219 mm | 201 mm | +18 mm |
| Width | 388 mm | 336 mm | +52 mm |
| Depth | 11 mm | 10 mm | +1 mm |
| Weight | 0.9 kg | 0.8 kg | +0.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Kamvas Pro 13 better than One 14?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 4,0962×
- Pixel density166 ppi vs 157 ppi+6%
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
Why is One 14 better than Kamvas Pro 13?
- Report rate220 RPS vs 300 RPS+36%
- Brightness (typical)220 nits vs 285 nits+30%
- Response time25 ms vs 16 ms+56%
- Weight0.91 kg vs 0.75 kg+21%
- Active area (surface)485 cm² vs 538 cm²+11%
- Screen size13.3″ vs 14″+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 13.3″ | 14″ |
| Resolution | 1920 × 1080 | 1920 × 1080 |
| Resolution class | Full HD | Full HD |
| Pixel density | 166 ppi | 157 ppi |
| Aspect ratio | 16:9 | 16:9 |
| Panel type | IPS | IPS |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Brightness (typical) | 220 nits | 285 nits |
| Contrast ratio (static) | 1,000:1 | 1,000:1 |
| Response time | 25 ms | 16 ms |
| Anti-glare / matte screen | Yes | Yes |
| Fully laminated screen | Yes | — |
| Colour | ||
| Colour depth | 8 bit | — |
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 4,096 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | ±60° |
| Active area | 293.8 × 165.2 mm | 309 × 174 mm |
| Active area width | 294 mm | 309 mm |
| Active area height | 165 mm | 174 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 485 cm² | 538 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 220 RPS | 300 RPS |
| Pen accuracy (centre) | ±0.5 mm | — |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | Yes |
| Pen | PW507 | — |
| Express keys | 4 | — |
| Multi-touch | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| USB-C video input (one cable) | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless connection | No | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Linux | Windows, macOS, ChromeOS |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Stand | folding stand ST300 20°/45° | — |
| Weight | 0.91 kg | 0.75 kg |
| Width | 388 mm | 336 mm |
| Height | 219 mm | 201 mm |
| Depth | 11 mm | 10 mm |
| Product line | Huion Kamvas | Wacom One |
Related comparisons
vs
Huion Kamvas Pro 16vsHuion Kamvas Pro 13
5.87.3
vs
XP-Pen Artist 13 (Gen 2)vsHuion Kamvas Pro 13
7.87.3
vs
Huion Kamvas Pro 20vsHuion Kamvas Pro 13
3.87.3
vs
Wacom One 14vsHuion Kamvas 13 (Gen 3)
8.78.6
vs
Wacom One 14vsXP-Pen Artist 12 (Gen 3)
8.79.1
vs
Wacom One 14vsHuion Kamvas Pro 13 2.5K
8.79.0

