- opendesign.foundation
- Compare
- Kamvas Pro 20 vs DTU-1141B
Huion Kamvas Pro 20 vs Wacom DTU-1141B
What Kamvas Pro 20 does better (5) and where DTU-1141B wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.6Screen2.1
4.4Pen & controls2.0
3.5Connectivity4.4
4.9Design & ergonomics8.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
Kamvas Pro 20DTU-1141B
| Kamvas Pro 20 | DTU-1141B | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 315.3 mm | 210 mm | +105.3 mm |
| Width | 552.2 mm | 283 mm | +269.2 mm |
| Depth | 21 mm | 11 mm | +10 mm |
| Weight | 3.6 kg | 0.8 kg | +2.8 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Kamvas Pro 20 better than DTU-1141B?
- Pressure levels8,192 vs 1,0248×
- Active area (surface)1,038 cm² vs 280 cm²3.7×
- Pen resolution5,080 lpi vs 2,540 lpi2×
- Screen size19.5″ vs 10.1″+93%
- Brightness (typical)220 nits vs 200 nits+10%
Why is DTU-1141B better than Kamvas Pro 20?
- Weight3.6 kg vs 0.8 kg4.5×
Specifications
Side by side
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 19.5″ | 10.1″ |
| Resolution | 1920 × 1080 | 1920 × 1080 |
| Resolution class | Full HD | Full HD |
| Pixel density | 113 ppi | — |
| Aspect ratio | 16:9 | 16:9 |
| Panel type | IPS | — |
| Brightness (typical) | 220 nits | 200 nits |
| Contrast ratio (static) | 1,000:1 | — |
| Response time | 25 ms | 25 ms |
| Anti-glare / matte screen | Yes | — |
| Fully laminated screen | Yes | — |
| Colour | ||
| Colour depth | 8 bit | — |
| Pen & controls | ||
| Pressure levels | 8,192 | 1,024 |
| Tilt recognition | ±60° | — |
| Active area | 434.9 × 238.7 mm | 223.2 × 125.6 mm |
| Active area width | 435 mm | 223 mm |
| Active area height | 239 mm | 126 mm |
| Active area (surface) | 1,038 cm² | 280 cm² |
| Pen resolution | 5,080 lpi | 2,540 lpi |
| Report rate | 200 RPS | — |
| Pen accuracy (centre) | ±0.5 mm | ±0.5 mm |
| Battery-free pen | Yes | — |
| Pen | PW507 | — |
| Express keys | 16 | — |
| Multi-touch | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| USB-C video input (one cable) | No | — |
| HDMI inputs | 1 | — |
| DisplayPort inputs | 1 | — |
| Wireless connection | No | No |
| Compatibility | Windows, macOS, Linux | — |
| Design & ergonomics | ||
| Stand | adjustable stand 20°~80° | — |
| Weight | 3.6 kg | 0.8 kg |
| Width | 552 mm | 283 mm |
| Height | 315 mm | 210 mm |
| Depth | 21 mm | 11 mm |
| Product line | Huion Kamvas | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Huion Kamvas Pro 20vsHuion Kamvas Pro 13
3.87.3
vs
Wacom Cintiq Pro 24 TouchvsHuion Kamvas Pro 20
4.43.8
vs
Wacom Cintiq Pro 24vsHuion Kamvas Pro 20
4.23.8
vs
Wacom Cintiq 22vsHuion Kamvas Pro 20
3.53.8
vs
XP-Pen Artist 22 (Gen 2)vsHuion Kamvas Pro 20
3.63.8
vs
XP-Pen Artist 13.3 ProvsHuion Kamvas Pro 20
4.13.8


